Click Fraud Ubiquiti UFiber 4 OLT GPON Optical Line Terminal (UF-OLT-4)
Shopping Cart 0 items - 0.00
Become a Reseller
Ubiquiti Access Points
TELTONIKA 4G ROUTERS

Ubiquiti UFiber 4 OLT GPON Optical Line Terminal (UF-OLT-4)

0 Based on 0 ratings.
24/10/2019 £795.00 exc. VAT
954.00 inc. VAT
Availability:In stock for next day delivery
Apply for Trade Pricing
Qty:
Key Features
  • 4 x GPON SFP Ports
  • 1 x SFP+ Port
  • 100‑240VAC/50‑60 Hz Universal Input

Pricing Volume Price Discounts

No volume pricing discounts available

Shipping Shipping Options

Shipping costs are calculated based on weight and destination during checkout. For next day delivery our cut off is 16:00.

Support Product install/setup

Want help installing this product? Add premium support to your order.

Downloads Documents & Manuals

SKU:UF-OLT-4
Available Product Options:
UK Power Cable (free of charge):
  • Product Details
  • Reviews
  • White Papers / Case Studies

Ubiquiti UFiber 4 OLT GPON Optical Line Terminal (UF-OLT-4)

The Ubiquiti UFiber 4 OLT offers four GPON ports and supports up to 512 concurrent clients at up to 2.488 Gbps TX and 1.244 Gbps RX. The UFiber 4 OLT also boasts flexible layer 2/3 management features and one 1G/10G SFP + Ethernet port.

Ubiquiti UFiber 4 OLT Key Features

  • 4-Port GPON Optical Line Terminal
  • 4 Gigabit Passive Optical Network Ports
  • Supports up to 512 Clients (128 per PON Port)
  • Up to 2.488 Gbps TX and 1.244 Gbps RX
  • One 1G/10G SFP+ Ethernet Ports
  • Flexible Layer 2/3 Management Features
  • Console serial port for management

Centralised Management
Easily configure the UFiber 4 OLT and manage multiple sites using the comprehensive UNMS (Ubiquiti Network Management System) software.
Deployment

Ubiquiti UFiber 4 OLT - Technical Specifications

General

  • Dimensions: 299.80 x 258.95 x 42.55 mm (11.80 x 10.19 x 1.68")
  • Weight: 1.93 kg (4.25 lb)
    - (with Mount Brackets): 2.13 kg (4.70 lb)
  • Networking Interfaces: (4) GPON OLT SFP, (1) 1G/10G SFP+
  • Concurrent Clients: 512 Registered ONUs/ONTs (128 per GPON Port)
  • Management Interfaces: (1) Ethernet for Out-of-Band Management, (1) RJ45 Serial Console Port
  • GPON Speeds: 2.488 Gbps Upstream (TX), 1.244 Gbps Downstream (RX)
  • Operating Wavelengths: 1490 nm TX, 1310 nm RX
  • Normal Optical Power Range: TX (Class B+): 1.5 dBm to 5 dBm, RX: -28 dBm to -8 dBm
  • Range:
    -Physical Reach: 20 km
    -Logical Reach: 60 km
    -Max. Differential Fiber Distance:20 km (B+) /40 km (C+)
  • Power Method: 100-240VAC/50-60 Hz, Universal Input
  • Power Supply: AC/DC Internal 56W DC
  • Max. Power Consumption: 35W (Excluding SFP Modules)
  • Operating Mode: OLT 2/3 Ethernet Switch and GPON Core
  • Advanced QoS: Supports 8 Priority Queues per User Port and Traffic Classification
  • Processor Specs: MIPS 1004kc, 880 MHz Dual Core
  • Memory Information: 512 MB DDR3, 512 MB NAND
  • Operating Temperature: -10 to 45° C (14 to 113° F)
  • Operating Humidity: 10 to 90% Noncondensing
  • Certifications: CE, FCC, IC

Specifications Tab

There are currently no product reviews.
  • PDF

Be Notified


If you would like to be notified when the"Ubiquiti UFiber 4 OLT GPON Optical Line Terminal (UF-OLT-4)" is re-stocked, please enter your contact details and we will notify you instantly.

Your Email Address
Your Name

  I want to receive the 4Gon newsletter for information about
products, promotions, and wireless news. See our Privacy Notice.

Please Note: Confirmation of your "notify me" stock request will be emailed to the provided email address.