Click Fraud Ubiquiti U-Fiber UF-SM-10G SFP/SFP+ Module (2 Pack)
Shopping Cart 0 items - 0.00
Become a Reseller
Ubiquiti Access Points
TELTONIKA 4G ROUTERS

Ubiquiti U-Fiber UF-SM-10G SFP/SFP+ Module (2 Pack)

0 Based on 0 ratings.
24/10/2019 £76.30 exc. VAT
91.56 inc. VAT
Availability:In stock for next day delivery
Apply for Trade Pricing
Qty:
Key Features
  • Connector Type (2) LC
  • Data Rate 10 Gbps SFP+
  • Cable Distance 1 km

Pricing Volume Price Discounts

No volume pricing discounts available

Shipping Shipping Options

Shipping costs are calculated based on weight and destination during checkout. For next day delivery our cut off is 16:00.

Support Product install/setup

Want help installing this product? Add premium support to your order.

Downloads Documents & Manuals

SKU:UF-SM-10G
  • Product Details
  • Reviews
  • White Papers / Case Studies

Ubiquiti U-Fiber UF-SM-10G SFP/SFP+ Module (2 Pack)

The Ubiquiti U-Fiber UF-SM-10G SFP/SFP+ Module allows you to upgrade or expand specific Ubiquiti switches for faster network operations. This Gigabit SFP Transceiver Module kit is compatible with all Ubiquiti products that support the UF-SM-10G SFP Transceiver.

Ubiquiti U-Fiber UF-SM-10G Key Features

  • Supported Media Single-Mode Fiber
  • Connector Type (2) LC
  • BiDi N/A
  • TX Wavelength 1310 nm
  • RX Wavelength 1310 nm
  • Data Rate 10 Gbps SFP+ 
  • Cable Distance 1 km
Outdoor Use
For long-distance single-mode runs, use the UF-SM-10G for distances of up to 10 km at 10 Gbps. To protect DC power and fiber, deploy EdgePoint with EdgePower.


 

Ubiquiti UF-SM-10G - Technical Specifications

General

  • UF-SM-10G: SFP+, 10 Gbps
  • Supported Media: Single-Mode Fiber
  • Connector Type: (2)LC
  • BiDi: No
  • TX Wavelength: 1310nm
  • RX Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Data Rate: 10 Gbps SFP+
  • Cable Distance: 10km

Specifications Tab

There are currently no product reviews.
  • PDF

Be Notified


If you would like to be notified when the"Ubiquiti U-Fiber UF-SM-10G SFP/SFP+ Module (2 Pack)" is re-stocked, please enter your contact details and we will notify you instantly.

Your Email Address
Your Name

  I want to receive the 4Gon newsletter for information about
products, promotions, and wireless news. See our Privacy Notice.

Please Note: Confirmation of your "notify me" stock request will be emailed to the provided email address.