Click Fraud Ubiquiti U-Fiber UF-SM-1G-S SFP/SFP+ Module (2 Pack)
Shopping Cart 0 items - 0.00
Become a Reseller
Ubiquiti Access Points
TELTONIKA 4G ROUTERS

Ubiquiti U-Fiber UF-SM-1G-S SFP/SFP+ Module (2 Pack)

0 Based on 0 ratings.
25/08/2019 £17.00 exc. VAT
20.40 inc. VAT
Availability:In stock for next day delivery
Apply for Trade Pricing
Qty:
Key Features
  • RX Wavelength Blue 1550 nm Yellow 1310 nm
  • Data Rate 1.25 Gbps SFP
  • Cable Distance 3 km

Pricing Volume Price Discounts

No volume pricing discounts available

Shipping Shipping Options

Shipping costs are calculated based on weight and destination during checkout. For next day delivery our cut off is 16:00.

Support Product install/setup

Want help installing this product? Add premium support to your order.

Downloads Documents & Manuals

SKU:UF-SM-1G-S
  • Product Details
  • Reviews
  • White Papers / Case Studies

Ubiquiti U-Fiber UF-SM-1G-S SFP/SFP+ Module (2 Pack)

The Ubiquiti U-Fiber UF-SM-1G-S SFP/SFP+ Module allows you to upgrade or expand specific Ubiquiti switches for faster network operations. This Gigabit SFP Transceiver Module kit is compatible with all Ubiquiti products that support the UF-SM-1G-S SFP Transceiver.

Ubiquiti U-Fiber UF-SM-1G-S Key Features

  • TX Wavelength Blue 1310 nm Yellow 1550 nm
  • RX Wavelength Blue 1550 nm Yellow 1310 nm
  • Data Rate 1.25 Gbps SFP
  • Cable Distance 3 km


 

Outdoor Use
For long-distance single-mode runs, use the UF-SM-1G-S for distances of up to 3 km at 1 Gbps. To protect DC power and fiber, deploy EdgePoint with EdgePower.

Deploy a BiDi (BiDirectional) model, UF-SM-1G-S, to maximise re-use of existing infrastructure. You must deploy a BiDi model as a paired set of modules because the pair uses two different wavelengths, upstream and downstream, on a single fiber.

 

Ubiquiti U-Fiber UF-SM-1G-S - Technical Specifications

General

  • Supported Media: Single-Mode Fiber
  • Connector Type: (1) LC
  • BiDi: Yes TX
  • Wavelength: Blue: 1310 nm, Yellow: 1550 nm
  • RX Wavelength: Blue: 1550 nm, Yellow: 1310 nm
  • Data Rate: 1.25 Gbps SFP
  • Cable Distance: 3km
  • Pack Options: 1-Pair, 10-Pairs

Three single-mode models are available:

  • UF-SM-1G-S: SFP, 1 Gbps, BiDi
  • UF-SM-10G: SFP+, 10 Gbps
  • UF-SM-10G-S: SFP+, 10 Gbps, BiDi

Specifications Tab

There are currently no product reviews.
  • PDF

Be Notified


If you would like to be notified when the"Ubiquiti U-Fiber UF-SM-1G-S SFP/SFP+ Module (2 Pack)" is re-stocked, please enter your contact details and we will notify you instantly.

Your Email Address
Your Name

  I want to receive the 4Gon newsletter for information about
products, promotions, and wireless news. See our Privacy Notice.

Please Note: Confirmation of your "notify me" stock request will be emailed to the provided email address.