Shopping Cart 0 items - £0.00
Become a Reseller
Ubiquiti Access Points
TELTONIKA 4G ROUTERS

Ubiquiti UFiber OLT GPON Optical Line Terminal (UF‑OLT)

0 Based on 0 ratings.
1,300.00 exc. VAT
1,560.00 inc. VAT
Availability:In stock for next day delivery
Reseller discounts available
Qty:
Key Features
  • 8 x GPON SFP Ports
  • 2 x SFP+ Ports
  • 54VDC PSU Module

Pricing Volume Price Discounts

No volume pricing discounts available

Shipping Shipping Options

Shipping costs are calculated based on weight and destination during checkout. For next day delivery our cut off is 16:00.

Support Product install/setup

Want help installing this product? Add premium support to your order.

Downloads Documents & Manuals

SKU:UF-OLT

Ubiquiti UFiber OLT GPON Optical Line Terminal (UF‑OLT)

The Ubiquiti UFiber OLT offers eight GPON ports and supports up to 1024 concurrent clients with physical links of up to 20 km in distance. The UFiber OLT distributes high-speed fiber internet to the Nano G units.


Ubiquiti UFiber OLT Features

  • Ports: (8) GPON SFP Ports, (2) SFP+ Ports
  • Concurrent Clients: 1024 ONUs
  • GPON Range: Up to 20 km Link
  • GPON Speeds: 2.488 Gbps Upstream (TX), 1.244 Gbps Downstream (RX)
  • Wavelengths: 1490 nm Upstream (TX),1310 nm Downstream (RX)
  • Max. Power Consumption: 40W
  • Power Method: 54VDC PSU Module
  • Mounting: 1U Rack-Mountable (Optional)

It has eight ports that each can handle 128 UFiber Nano Gs, supporting a total of 1024 units. Each port provides fast speeds of 2.488 Gbps downstream and 1.244 Gbps upstream. The maximum supported length of the fiber is 20 km through affordable optic cables that have a long lifespan. UFiber OLT is a plug and play solution that works as soon as the cables are plugged in.


Centralised Management

Easily configure the OLT and manage multiple sites using the comprehensive UNMS™ (Ubiquiti® Network Management System) software.




Client and Uplink Connectivity
The OLT features eight PON ports to connect up to 1024 Nano G devices, and two SFP+ ports deliver up to 20 Gbps of uplink connectivity.


Power Versatility
Featuring low power consumption, the OLT offers two modular power bays. The first bay includes an AC/DC power module. The second bay can house an optional power module, either an AC/DC backup or a DC/DC power module.


Rackmount Design
The 1U-high metal chassis allows for convenient mounting in a standard-sized, 19"‑wide rack.


Ubiquiti OLT - Technical Specifications

General

  • Dimensions 442.4 x 285.6 x 43.7 mm (17.42 x 11.24 x 1.72")
  • Weight (with Mount Brackets)
    4.40 kg (9.7 lb)
    4.495 kg (9.91 lb)
  • Networking Interfaces (8) GPON OLT SFP (2) 1G/10G SFP+
  • Concurrent Clients 1024 Registered ONUs/ONTs (128 per GPON Port)
  • Management Interfaces (1) Ethernet for Out-of-Band Management,
    (1) RJ45 Serial Console Port
  • GPON Speeds 2.488 Gbps Upstream (TX), 1.244 Gbps Downstream (RX)
  • Operating Wavelengths 1490 nm TX, 1310 nm RX
  • Normal Optical Power Range TX (Class B+): 1.5 dBm to 5 dBm RX: -8 dBm to -28 dBm
  • Range
    Physical Reach - 20 km
    Logical Reach - 60 km
    Max. Differential Fiber Distance - 20 km (B+) /40 km (C+)
  • Power Method (2) PSU Module Bays
  • Power Supply (1) 54V 100W AC/DC PSU Module (Included)
  • Max. Power Consumption 40W (Excluding SFP Modules)
  • Operating Mode OLT 2/3 Ethernet Switch and GPON Core
  • Advanced QoS Supports 8 Priority Queues per User Port and Traffic Classification
  • Processor Specs MIPS 1004kc 880 MHz Dual Core
  • Memory Information 512 MB DDR3, 512 MB NAND
  • Operating Temperature -10 to 45° C (14 to 113° F)
  • Operating Humidity 10 to 90% Noncondensing
  • Certifications CE, FCC, IC

Specifications Tab

There are currently no product reviews.
  • PDF

Questions Tab


Be Notified


If you would like to be notified when the"Ubiquiti UFiber OLT GPON Optical Line Terminal (UF‑OLT)" is re-stocked, please enter your contact details and we will notify you instantly.

Your Email Address
Your Name

  I want to receive the 4Gon newsletter for information about
products, promotions, and wireless news. See our Privacy Notice.

Please Note: Confirmation of your "notify me" stock request will be emailed to the provided email address.