Categories Search My Account Basket

Ubiquiti UFiber

Ubiquiti UFiber

With the Ubiquiti UFiber range of products, configuring a fiber network just became as easy as setting up a smartphone. Say goodbye to command lines, manuals, and paid support licenses.

UFiber offers internet and telecom service providers a cost-effective fiber optic delivery system for Triple Play Services (data, voice, IPTV/VoD) with speeds of up to 2.488 Gbps downstream and 1.244 Gbps upstream.

The U Fiber network is intelligently managed using the included UNMS (Ubiquiti Network Management System) controller. U Fiber devices consist of the U Fiber OLT (deployed at the provider premises) and the U Fiber Nano G or loco clients, which function as ONU CPEs (Customer Premises Equipment).

Quantity Price Discounts Available! Click on the arrow to reveal. Need 10+ products or can't find what you need? Get a quick quote or call us now on 0330 088 0295!
Sort By: Product Name | Price
 Ubiquiti UFiber Nano G GPON Gigabit Optical Network Unit (UF-Nano) 

Ubiquiti UFiber Nano G GPON Gigabit Optical Network Unit (UF-Nano)

SKU: UF-Nano
  • WAN: 1 x GPON Port
  • LAN: 1 x Gigabit Ethernet Port
  • Gigabit PoE Powered
52.50
Buy Now
In Stock
 Ubiquiti UFiber UF-LOCO GPON (Gigabit Passive Optical Network) CPE 

Ubiquiti UFiber UF-LOCO GPON (Gigabit Passive Optical Network) CPE

SKU: UF-LOCO
  • WAN: 1 x GPON Port
  • LAN: 1 x Gigabit Ethernet Port
  • 24V Passive PoE or Micro-USB Power Adapter
36.90
Pre Order
Coming Soon
 Ubiquiti UFiber WiFi - 4-Port GPON Router with Wi-Fi (UF-WiFi) 

Ubiquiti UFiber WiFi - 4-Port GPON Router with Wi-Fi (UF-WiFi)

SKU: UF-WiFi
  • 1x GPON WAN Port
  • 4x Gigabit Ethernet Ports
  • 802.11n WiFi
58.40
Buy Now
In Stock
 Ubiquiti UFiber UF Loco 5 pack (UF-Loco-5) GPON (Gigabit Passive Optical Network) CPE 

Ubiquiti UFiber UF Loco 5 pack (UF-Loco-5) GPON (Gigabit Passive Optical Network) CPE

SKU: UF-LOCO-5
  • WAN: 1 x GPON Port
  • LAN: 1 x Gigabit Ethernet Port
  • 24V Passive PoE or Micro-USB Power Adapter
213.50
Pre Order
Coming Soon
 Ubiquiti UFiber Loco GPON Gigabit Passive Optical Network CPE - 20 Pack (UF-Loco-20) 

Ubiquiti UFiber Loco GPON Gigabit Passive Optical Network CPE - 20 Pack (UF-Loco-20)

SKU: UF-LOCO-20
  • WAN: 1 x GPON Port
  • LAN: 1 x Gigabit Ethernet Port
  • 24V Passive PoE or Micro-USB Power Adapter
702.50
Pre Order
Coming Soon
 Ubiquiti UFiber Active Ethernet Fiber-to-Ethernet Converter (UF-AE) 

Ubiquiti UFiber Active Ethernet Fiber-to-Ethernet Converter (UF-AE)

SKU: UF-AE
  • Active Fiber Delivered to Customer's Premises
  • Gigabit Data to Devices over Long Distances
  • Powered by 802.3af PoE or 24V Passive PoE
23.70
Pre Order
Coming Soon
 Ubiquiti UFiber OLT GPON Optical Line Terminal (UF‑OLT) 

Ubiquiti UFiber OLT GPON Optical Line Terminal (UF‑OLT)

SKU: UF-OLT
  • 8 x GPON SFP Ports
  • 2 x SFP+ Ports
  • 54VDC PSU Module
1,139.40
Buy Now
In Stock
 Ubiquiti UFiber 4 OLT GPON Optical Line Terminal (UF-OLT-4) 

Ubiquiti UFiber 4 OLT GPON Optical Line Terminal (UF-OLT-4)

SKU: UF-OLT-4
  • 4 x GPON SFP Ports
  • 1 x SFP+ Port
  • 100‑240VAC/50‑60 Hz Universal Input
734.60
Buy Now
In Stock
 Ubiquiti U-Fiber UF-SM-1G-S SFP/SFP+ Module (2 Pack) 

Ubiquiti U-Fiber UF-SM-1G-S SFP/SFP+ Module (2 Pack)

SKU: UF-SM-1G-S
  • RX Wavelength Blue 1550 nm Yellow 1310 nm
  • Data Rate 1.25 Gbps SFP
  • Cable Distance 3 km
17.40
Buy Now
In Stock
 Ubiquiti U-Fiber UF-MM-1G SFP/SFP+ Module (2 Pack) 

Ubiquiti U-Fiber UF-MM-1G SFP/SFP+ Module (2 Pack)

SKU: UF-MM-1G
  • Gigabit Fibre SFP (1.25Gbps)
  • 850 nm wavelength
  • Up to 550 meter reach
12.80
Buy Now
In Stock
 Ubiquiti U-Fiber UF-SM-10G-S SFP/SFP+ Module (2 Pack) 

Ubiquiti U-Fiber UF-SM-10G-S SFP/SFP+ Module (2 Pack)

SKU: UF-SM-10G-S
  • Connector Type (1) LC
  • Data Rate 10 Gbps SFP+
  • Cable Distance 10 km
    143.30
    Buy Now
    In Stock
     Ubiquiti U-Fiber UF-SM-10G SFP/SFP+ Module (2 Pack) 

    Ubiquiti U-Fiber UF-SM-10G SFP/SFP+ Module (2 Pack)

    SKU: UF-SM-10G
    • Connector Type (2) LC
    • Data Rate 10 Gbps SFP+
    • Cable Distance 1 km
      65.10
      Buy Now
      In Stock
       Ubiquiti U-Fiber UF-RJ45-1G SFP Transceiver Module 

      Ubiquiti U-Fiber UF-RJ45-1G SFP Transceiver Module

      SKU: UF-RJ45-1G
      • Supported Media: Copper
      • Connector Type: RJ45
      • Data Rate: 10/100/1000 Mbps
        12.30
        Buy Now
        In Stock
         Ubiquiti U-Fiber UF-MM-10G SFP/SFP+ Module (2 Pack) 

        Ubiquiti U-Fiber UF-MM-10G SFP/SFP+ Module (2 Pack)

        SKU: UF-MM-10G
        • Connector Type 2 x LC
        • Data Rate 10 Gbps SFP+
        • Cable Distance 300 m
        32.90
        Buy Now
        In Stock
         Ubiquiti UFiber Instant Optical Transceiver (UF-Instant) 

        Ubiquiti UFiber Instant Optical Transceiver (UF-Instant)

        SKU: UF-Instant
        • High-Performance GPON CPE
        • Supports up to 20 km GPON Links
        • Powered by SFP
        37.36
        Buy Now
        In Stock
        Displaying 1 to 19 (of 19 products) Result Pages:  1