Click Fraud Ubiquiti U-Fiber UF-SM-10G-S SFP/SFP+ Module (2 Pack)
Shopping Cart 2 items - 346.05
Become a Reseller
Ubiquiti Access Points
TELTONIKA 4G ROUTERS

Ubiquiti U-Fiber UF-SM-10G-S SFP/SFP+ Module (2 Pack)

55 Based on 1 ratings.
143.30 exc. VAT
171.96 inc. VAT
Availability:In stock for next day delivery
Reseller discounts available
Qty:
Key Features
  • Connector Type (1) LC
  • Data Rate 10 Gbps SFP+
  • Cable Distance 10 km

Pricing Volume Price Discounts

No volume pricing discounts available

Shipping Shipping Options

Shipping costs are calculated based on weight and destination during checkout. For next day delivery our cut off is 16:00.

Support Product install/setup

Want help installing this product? Add premium support to your order.

Downloads Documents & Manuals

SKU:UF-SM-10G-S

Ubiquiti U-Fiber UF-SM-10G-S SFP/SFP+ Module (2 Pack)

The Ubiquiti U-Fiber UF-SM-10G-S SFP/SFP+ Module allows you to upgrade or expand specific Ubiquiti switches for faster network operations. This Gigabit SFP Transceiver Module kit is compatible with all Ubiquiti products that support the UF-SM-10G-S SFP Transceiver.

Ubiquiti U-Fiber UF-SM-10G-S Key Features

  • Supported Media Single-Mode Fiber
  • Connector Type (1) LC
  • TX Wavelength Blue 1270 nm Red 1330 nm
  • RX Wavelength Blue 1330 nm Red 1270 nm
  • Data Rate 10 Gbps SFP+
  • Cable Distance 10 km

Outdoor Use
Deploy a BiDi (BiDirectional) model, UF-SM-10G-S, to maximise re-use of existing infrastructure. You must deploy a BiDi model as a paired set of modules because the pair uses two different wavelengths, upstream and downstream, on a single fiber.


Ubiquiti U-Fiber UF-SM-10G-S - Technical Specifications

General

  • Supported Media Single-Mode Fiber
  • Connector Type (1)LC
  • BiDi Yes
  • TX Wavelength Blue: 1270nm, Red:1330nm
  • RX Wavelength Blue: 1330nm, Red: 1270nm
  • Data Rate 10 Gbps SFP+
  • Cable Distance 10km
  • Pack Options 1-Pair, 10-Pair

Specifications Tab

by Matthew Dunbar Very pleased, was exactly as expected See full review TEXT_OF_5_STARS Date Added: Wednesday 22 November, 2017

Displaying 1 to 1 (of 1 reviews)

Result Pages:  1 

  • PDF

Questions Tab


Be Notified


If you would like to be notified when the"Ubiquiti U-Fiber UF-SM-10G-S SFP/SFP+ Module (2 Pack)" is re-stocked, please enter your contact details and we will notify you instantly.

Your Email Address
Your Name

  I want to receive the 4Gon newsletter for information about
products, promotions, and wireless news. See our Privacy Notice.

Please Note: Confirmation of your "notify me" stock request will be emailed to the provided email address.